Home | Careers | SiteMap | Contacts
 
 
 
ECE
IT
EEE
CSE
E&I
MCA
MECH
MBA
Civil
 
   
Vision & Mission
Academics
Department Library
Laboratories
Milestones
Faculty Members
Academic Achievements
Placement
Research & Works
Publications
News letter
   
   

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS


UNIVERSITY RANKS


B.E. - COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
SL NO. YEAR NAME OF THE STUDENT RANK POSITION
1 2014 ABHINAYA A                                           41
2 2014 JENEFER S 42
3 2014 JEEVAN K S 47
4 2014 KIRUTHIKA N P 50
5 2013 NARMADA G 7
6 2013 PAVITHRA V 17
7 2013 SNEHA S 21
8 2013 SHANMATHI M K 31
9 2013 DIVYA M 40
10 2013 BHARATHIPRIA A P 44
11 2013 SARANYA U 46
12 2013 VINODHINI M 50
13 2012 AISHWARYAMEENAKSHI K 10
14 2012 KIRTHIKA R 39
15 2012 POOVIZHI PANPA P 43
16 2011 RAJESWARI B 26
17 2010 AADITHYA 43
18 2008 DIVYA.V 24
19 2008 SARANYA.V 33
20 2007 R.MYTHILI 21
21 2007 DIVYA KANNAN 25
22 2007 M.PRIYADARSHINI 33
23 2007 G.NANDHINI 43
24 2006 ALAGAMMAI.T 15
25 2006 HARINI.S 26
26 2005 NISHA.S 16
27 2003 ANJANADEVI.R 20
28 2002 SHIVASHANKARI 5
29 2001 J.GAYATHRI 5

M.E - COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

SL NO. YEAR NAME OF THE STUDENT RANK POSITION
1 2014 KAYALVIZHI S 34
2 2014 ARCHANA A 43
3 2013 MAHALAKSHMI S 11
4 2013 CHRISTINA J 22
5 2013 THOMPSON S 37
6 2013 KANCHANA A 47
7 2012 KAUSALYA K 28
8 2012 AHALYA MARY J 34
9 2012 DILECTIN HEPZIBAH D 34
10 2011 SANDHYA S 3
11 2011 MANOMATHI M 4
12 2010 SANGEETHA 4
13 2010 SHANMUGAPRIYA 6
14 2010 SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE 10
15 2009 AGASTA ADLINE 7
16 2009 SHAMINI 8
17 2008 M.MOHANA 8
18 2008 R.PRIYADARSHINI 12
19 2008 K.M.SHARMILEE 16
20 2007 B. PADHMAVATHI 10
21 2007 R.RADHA 23

TOPPERS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

II YEAR B.E. CSE

SL NO REGISTER NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 310613104057 RAGAVI.N 9.15
2 310613104069 SANGEETHA.V 8.86
3 310613104045 NIVEDHAA.M 8.80
4 310613104002 AISHWARYA.T 8.785
5 310613104056 RAGAVI. E 8.78
6 310613104087 VAISHNAVI.C 8.74
7 310613104086 UMA MAHESHWARI.A 8.66
8 310613104092 VIKAS PAREEK 8.62
9 310613104004 AKSHAYA.M 8.52
10 310613104090 VARALAKSHMI.P.V 8.49

III YEAR B.E. CSE

SL NO REGISTER NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 310612104057 NIVEDHA.B 9.1
2 310612104008 AISHWARYA .P 9.05
3 310612104085 SHIBANI.S 8.96
4 310612104058 NIVETHA.B 8.88
5 310612104098 THANIGAISELVAN .S 8.82
6 310612104030 DIVYA SARASWATHY .P 8.7
7 310612104109 YUVARANI .R 8.68
8 310612104078 SANJAY KUMAR.M 8.6
9 310612104092 SRITHIKA .R 8.57
10 310612104036 KARTHIKEYAN .J 8.568

IV YEAR B.E. CSE

SL NO REGISTER NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 310611104050 S. MADHUPRIYA 9.052
2 310611104066 J. NIVAHSINI 8.85
3 310611104048 R. KRITHIKA 8.818
4 310611104043 N. KAVIPRIYA 8.656
5 310611104044 K. KAVITHA 8.63
6 310611104067 R. NIVEDHA 8.6
7 310611104004 K. ABIRAMI 8.6
8 310611104107 S. VEERAPPAN 8.59
9 310611104054 M. MANASA 8.582
10 310611104059 M.Y. MUBINA FATHIMA 8.58
 

 II YEAR M.E. CSE

SL NO REGISTER NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 301613405011 S.PRASHANTHI 8.66

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014 – 2015

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT EVENT AWARDED BY THE ORGANISATION AWARD
1 S.THANIGAI SELVAN QUIZ SRI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- DREADNEUGHT’14 SECOND PLACE
2 V.VENKATA NARAYANAN QUIZ SRI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- DREADNEUGHT’14 SECOND PLACE
3 A. SIVA SANKAR PAPER PRESENTATION LOYOLA-ICAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – XPLORE14 FIRST PLACE
4 M.RAM KUMAR PAPER PRESENTATION LOYOLA-ICAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – XPLORE14 FIRST PLACE
5 D.SURENDRA KRISHNAN PAPER PRESENTATION LOYOLA-ICAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – XPLORE14 FIRST PLACE
6 V.VENKATA NARAYANAN   PAPER ROAST NEW PRINCE SHRI BHAVANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – FESTANGUST’2K14 FIRST PLACE
7 V.VENKATA NARAYANAN COUNTER STRIKE NEW PRINCE SHRI BHAVANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – FESTANGUST’2K14 SECOND PLACE
8 S.THANIGAI SELVAN PAPER ROAST NEW PRINCE SHRI BHAVANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY – FESTANGUST’2K14 FIRST PLACE
9 V.VENKATA NARAYANAN PAPER PRESENTATION LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – CYBEROX’14 SECOND PLACE
10 V.VENKATA NARAYANAN TECHZAD LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – CYBEROX’14 FIRST PLACE
11 M.SANJAY KUMAR PAPER PRESENTATION LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – CYBEROX’14 SECOND PLACE
12 N.SRI KRISHNA GOOGLE’S QUEST LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – CYBEROX’14 FIRST PLACE
13 VISHNU VARDHAN GOOGLE’S QUEST LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – CYBEROX’14 THIRD PLACE
14 VIKAS PAREEK
VINEESH RAJU.R
TECHNICAL QUIZ MISRIMAL NAVAJEE MUNOTH JAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE- COGNIT’14 FIRST PLACE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013 – 2014

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT EVENT AWARDED BY THE ORGANISATION AWARD
1 DIVYA LAKSHMI. G COOKING W/O FIRE ROTARACT FIRST PLACE
2 MONICA SNEHA PRIYA COOKING W/O FIRE ROTARACT FIRST PLACE
3 MONICA SNEHA PRIYA CRYPTWRECK SSN COLLEGE FIRST PLACE
4 MOHAMMED AKRAM CRYPTWRECK SSN COLLEGE FIRST PLACE
5 LAKSHMANAN.R.M CRYPTWRECK SSN COLLEGE FIRST PLACE
6 LAVANYA. C SWIMMING ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL AT CHENNAI 3 GOLD, 3 SILVER AND 2 BRONZE MEDALS
7 LAVANYA. C SWIMMING TAMIL NADU STATE AQUATIC ASSOCIATION 4 GOLD, 1 SILVER MEDAL
8 PREMASHREE. K NCC (ARMY) NCC (ARMY) ‘C’ CERTIFICATE
‘A’ GRADE
9 VIKASH,
INQUIZITIVE QUIZ CSI STUDENT CHAPTER, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. SECOND PLACE
10 VEERAPPAN S INQUIZITIVE QUIZ CSI STUDENT CHAPTER, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. SECOND PLACE
11 DIVYA G,
FIRELESS COOKING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
12 AKILESH KRISHNAN FIRELESS COOKING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
13 BESSILIA T JUNKYARD INNOVATIVE TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
14 KAVYA M JUNKYARD INNOVATIVE TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
15 MANASA .M JUNKYARD INNOVATIVE TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
16 SIDDARTH S TAMIL POETRY TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
17 BESSILIA T VEGETABLE CARVING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
18 KAVITHA K VEGETABLE CARVING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
19 JEEVAN S FACE PAINTING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. THIRD PLACE
20 JAIDEEP NAIR FACE PAINTING TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. THIRD PLACE
21 PRIYANKA
SARAVANAN
BHARATHI
PAVYA
SANDEEP S G
SRIHARI C
FOLK IT TALENTIA’14, EASWARI ENGG. COLLEGE, CHENNAI – 89. FIRST PLACE
22 ABINAYA.A
AARTHY.G
AISHVARYA.V
PROGRAMMING CONTEST ACM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGIATE PROGRAMMING CONTEST 15TH PLACE
23 DINESH.K
JEEVAN.K.S
DINESHKUMAR.J
PROGRAMMING CONTEST ACM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGIATE PROGRAMMING CONTEST 16TH PLACE
24 MAHALAKSHMI.K
LAKSHMANAN.R.M
CHAREN TEJA.P.B
PROGRAMMING CONTEST ACM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGIATE PROGRAMMING CONTEST 17TH PLACE
25 SUCHITA GANESAN CONTROVERSIA ACE                FIRST PLACE
26 SUCHITA GANESAN GOOGLE PICTO QUESTA ACE FIRST PLACE
27 ROSHNEE.C WORKSHOP NATIONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP FIRST PLACE
28 ROSHNEE.C WORKSHOP NATIONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP -GOT SELECTED FOR IIT-MUMBAI FIRST PLACE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012 –2013

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT EVENT AWARDED BY THE ORGANISATION AWARD
1 AISHWARIYA MEENAKSHI
HALIMA BANU
KRISHNAPRIYA
TCS BEST PROJECT AWARD TCS FIRST PLACE
2 APARNA MEENA.K
RADHIKA.K
SUCHITRA.R
PAPER PRESENTATION JOURNAL OF COMPUTATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
FIRST PLACE
3 SHRIJITH RAM 45 SECONDS TO FAME FAME THIRD PLACE
4 MONICA SNEHA PRIYA.C
TREASURE HUNT FAME FIRST PLACE
5 DIVYA LAKSHMI G TREASURE HUNT FAME FIRST PLACE
6 KEERTHI KUMAR.T.R PHOTOGRAPHY SSN SYMPOSIUM , CONVERITA FIRST PLACE
7 INDHU MEHENDI AGNI COLLEGE SYMPOSIUM THIRD PLACE
8 NIVEDHA
DEBUGGING AGNI COLLEGE SYMPOSIUM THIRD PLACE
9 SANDHYA DEBUGGING AGNI COLLEGE SYMPOSIUM THIRD PLACE
10 KEERTHI KUMAR.T.R PHOTOGRAPHY SRIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE FIRST PLACE
11 ARUN PRASHANTH MOCK INTERVIEW DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN   COLLEGE FIRST PLACE
   
 
 
     
Website Designed by : SRM Axis Intellects.com